Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the natgeostore.com.hk website, and when you share your Personal Data with us through our in-store subscriptions or via other voluntary means in Hong Kong(the “Site”). It explains how we may collect, use and disclose your Personal Data, including our obligations and your rights in respect of our dealings with your Personal Data, consistent with our commitment to providing you with a satisfactory and helpful shopping experience.

Please read this Policy carefully. By visiting the Site and/or using the products and services made available to you through the Site, you are agreeing to this Privacy Policy which shall apply to all information that we have about you, and that any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Site’s Terms and Conditions.

The Nature Holdings HK Limited takes its responsibilities in relation to protecting your Personal Data and compliance with Applicable Laws very seriously. We endeavor to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data is carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (the "PDPO"). By providing your personal data to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Policy.


1. Personal Data

1.1 Personal data includes your name, residential address, email address, phone number, gender, age, credit or debit card data, and any other information you may supply us for identification purposes.

1.2 If you provide us with Personal Data about another person, you represent and warrant to us that you have obtained all necessary consents from that other person to permit us to use that Personal Data as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

 

2. Collection of Personal Data

2.1 We may ask you to provide Personal Data when you use the Site, including when you voluntarily register or update your existing profile with us, subscribe to catalogues or newsletters, email us, use our customer services, answer surveys, enter promotional opportunities, post on our social networks’ message boards, or make any other submissions to our Site.

2.2 Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide certain categories of Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). In the event that you do not provide any Personal Data marked as mandatory, we may not be able to process your request, or provide you with our products or services.

2.3 We may use cookies or similar technologies on our website to help us manage your website experience, and allow for customization of the web pages presented to you when you return to the website. We do not collect or store Personal Data from you under this circumstance. You can opt to disable cookies or similar technologies at any time by simply modifying your browser’s configuration, but certain functionality may become not available if you do so.

 

3. Collection of Personal Data

3.1 We collect and use Personal Data about you for the following purposes:

3.1.1. To process your requests or orders, and deliver services, such as goods, clothing alterations, and other services;

3.1.2. To provide you with customer service and respond to your enquiries, feedback or claims;

3.1.3. To keep track of and analyse your purchases, transactions, shopping patterns, account activity, and payment history;

3.1.4. To provide information about the Company and our products, such as newsletters, events, promotions or contests;

3.1.5. To conduct surveys and analyses for research, statistical, product and service developments in an effort to improve your shopping experience; and

3.1.6. To comply with legal requirements.

 

4. Management of Personal Data

4.1 We take reasonable steps to make sure that the Personal Data we collect is protected from unauthorised access, disclosure, misuse or loss. We will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data only with your knowledge and consent, as set out in the Privacy Policy unless otherwise required or permitted by law.

4.2 Please note that we cannot be responsible for any Personal Data you share or post by way of submissions to the public spaces of our Site. These are public areas and may be consulted or viewed by anyone visiting these sections of our Site and, as such, falls outside this Privacy Policy.

 

5. Storage of Personal Data

5.1 We will keep your Personal Data as accurate, complete and up-to-date as necessary and reasonably possible for the purposes for which it is to be used in accordance with Clause 3.

5.2 We will only retain your Personal Data as long as necessary for purposes listed in Clause 3 or as required by law.

 

6. Disclosure to Third Party

6.1 Personal Data will not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those listed in Clause 3, except with your consent/indication of no objection, or as required/permitted by law.

6.2 To fulfill the purposes in Clause 3, we may disclose or transfer your Personal Data to third parties, including our parent, subsidiary and associated companies. In particular, we may share your Personal Data with third party contractors or service providers (“Third Party”) who help with our business operations, such as suppliers of technological services, financial transactions, logistics services, transportation, reward programmes, purchase order management, customer service, fraud investigations, and/or analysis of any transactions made through the Site.

6.3 Please be assured that we shall implement contractual or other appropriate means to ensure compliance by such Third Party with this Privacy Policy and all applicable privacy laws when we disclose your Personal Data to Third Party.

6.4 We may share aggregate data that does not allow you to be identified with Third Party for various purposes (including marketing and advertising), and may use this data in order to better understand your needs and to improve and adapt our products and services.

6.5 If we consider it necessary to share your Personal Data with Third Party other than for the reasons specified in this Clause, we will notify you and will only proceed with your consent/ indication of no objection.

6.6 In the event of suspected fraud, threat to personal safety, or violation against our Terms and Conditions or relevant laws, we shall take prompt and all appropriate measures to investigate and address such risks.

6.7 By providing Personal Data through the Site or otherwise to us, you expressly authorise us to use and disclose your information as described. Please do not proceed if you do not agree on the above mentioned Personal Data usage.


7. Changes to the Privacy Policy

7.1 We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time. You should check our website frequently to view recent changes of our Privacy Policy.


8. Your Right to Access Personal Data

8.1 You have the right of access to or correction of, and to withdraw your consent concerning your Personal Data held by us.

8.2 If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to access or change your Personal Data, or withhold the information from us, you you may contact us via one of the following methods:

(i) Email address:
(ii) Office address: Unit 628, 6/F, Kwai Shun Industrial Centre, 51-63 Container Port Road, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong

8.3 We reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.